GR | EN
PRODUCTS
Δωρεάν αποστολή σε όλη την Ελλάδα
bleft4

PRIVACY POLICY

 

PRIVACY POLICY

The management and protection of our website’s users’ personal data are governed by the terms of this statement and the current relevant provisions of the Greek, European and International Law on the protection of individuals with regard to processing of personal data, as well as the Decisions of the Authority for Personal Data Protection.
MOTHER BABY reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data without any prior notice, in accordance with the current applicable regulatory framework. Our site’s users are kindly requested to verify these terms for any changes at regular intervals, since using the site more than once implies that any possible amendments are being accepted.
MOTHER BABY (51 Ypatis and Paparigopoulou str, Peristeri , tel : 210 5745127 ) collects personal information of its website’s users only when it is voluntarily provided in order to make us of our services. Personal data refers to data that can be used in order to determine a person’s identity or to communicate with the person as well as other information concerning the person. The personal information collected through our website depends on the user’s request and can be a name, address, phone number, e-mail address, used for communication and order processing. Where appropriate and depending on the submitted request, the user optionally completes some of the aforementioned information.
It is possible for MOTHER BABY to process part or all the information provided by users in order to satisfy their electronically submitted requests, to provide services/products as well as for statistical purposes and improvement of the site’s information and services and information. By providing any of the above information the users of our website give their consent to MOTHERBABY and to any company co-operating with MOTHER BABY acting in its name and on its behalf, to use the information for the aforementioned purposes as well as those discussed below.
MOTHER BABY will not give any personal information of the site’s users for sale or otherwise transmit or disclose it to third parties except to those mentioned above, without the users’ consent, with the exception of the application of relevant legal dictations and only to the relevant authorities.
Finally, if the users select the relevant checkbox – DECLARATION OF CONSENT FOR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING-situated below the entry fields of basic personal data, they provide MOTHERBABY, cooperating intermediaries and companies belonging to the same group their free consent to use this data in order to inform them and send advertising material, for products and services of MOTHER BABY or other companies belonging to the same group, in paper form or by any other means of electronic communication always in accordance with the current applicable law.
In any case, in accordance with Articles 12 and 13 of N.2472/1997 the users of our site have the right to access and object to (including correct) any recorded personal data relating to them and being the object of processing. For this purpose, any request should be addressed in writing to MOTHER BABY (51 Ypatis and Paparigopoulou str , Peristeri , tel : 210 5745127 ) .
This website contains links to other websites which are under the liability of third parties (legal or individual entities). MOTHER BABY is in no case responsible for the terms of protection and management of personal data followed by these sites.
COOKIES
MOTHER BABY may obtain identification data of its website’s users using technologies such as cookies and/or follow Internet Protocol (IP) addresses. Cookies are small text files stored on each users hard drive and do not obtain information of any document or file from his/her computer. They are used in order to facilitate the user’s access to specific services and/or pages of a website, for statistical purposes, in order to determine the areas which are useful or popular, as well as to assess and improve a website’s effectiveness. These data may also include the type of browser used, the type of computer, operating system, internet service providers and other such information. In addition the website’s information system automatically collects information concerning the sites visited by the user and the links to third party websites which may be chosen via the MOTHERBABY website.
The site’s user can set his/her web browser in such a way so that it can either warn him/her about the use of cookies on specific services or to prevent the acceptance of use cookies in any case. For this purpose, the user may refer to the browser’s instructions or help screen to learn more about these functions. For example when using Internet Explorer, on can go to Tools/Internet Options/ Security and Privacy to customize the browser to his/her requirements.
If the site’s user does not allow the use of cookies for his/her identification this may have an impact on MOTHER BABY’S ability to provide certain services or information, which might be of use to him/her.



Copy right 2017 - motherbaby.gr - Designed & Hosted by Icop
www.sales.com.gr
Positive SSL